Wholesale gas prices in the Netherlands and the UK have risen 20 percent recently amid concerns about Russian supplies.
The EU plans to cut its dependence on Russian gas by two-thirds this year and stop importing Russian fossil fuels by 2027. Russia exported about 155 billion cubic meters of gas to the EU in 2021.
The US recently said it would try to supply 15bn cubic meters of LNG to the EU this year. U.S. LNG plants are running at full capacity, and analysts say much of the extra gas the U.S. sends to Europe comes from what should have been exported elsewhere.
The German government called Russia "an unreliable energy supplier". Even though the German government claimed that they have been preparing for the situation for a long time that Russia may stop sending gas one day, experts say it is hard for the EU to replace all of Russia's gas exports any time soon.
The supply and prices of many products in the global market like the Potassium myristate will continue to be influenced by international situations.
Overview of potassium myristate:
Potassium myristate is a white fine crystalline powder, soluble in hot water and hot ethanol, and slightly soluble in organic solvents such as cold ethanol and ether. Potassium myristate is a liquid detergent ingredient. Excellent lubricating, dispersing and emulsifying ability. Potassium myristate is a food additive. Used as a binder, emulsifier and anti-caking agent. Fatty acid salts are anionic surfactants. Potassium myristate has long-lasting antibacterial activity against Streptococcus mutants. Used as a detergent for soap ingredients; it will dry out and aggravate the skin.
Application of potassium myristate:
What is the scope of application of potassium myristate?
Potassium myristate has a good cleansing effect and has a certain stimulating effect on dry and sensitive skin. It has a certain irritating effect on eyes and skin, and has good decontamination, dispersion, emulsification, lubrication and foaming abilities.
In cosmetics and skin care products, potassium myristate is mainly used as a surfactant, foaming agent and detergent. Its risk factor is 1, which is relatively safe and can be used with confidence. Generally speaking, it has no effect on pregnant women. Potassium myristate does not cause acne.
Price of Potassium Myristate:
The price of potassium myristate products varies randomly with factors such as production costs, transportation costs, international conditions, exchange rates, and market supply and demand for potassium myristate products. Tanki New Materials Co., Ltd. aims to help various industries and chemical wholesalers find high-quality, low-cost nanomaterials and chemicals by providing a full set of customized services. If you are looking for potassium myristate product materials, please feel free to contact for the latest price of potassium myristate.
Suppliers of Potassium Myristate:
As a global supplier of potassium myristate, Tanki New Materials Co., Ltd. has extensive experience in the performance, application and cost-effective manufacturing of advanced engineering materials. The company has successfully developed a series of powder materials (including oxides, carbides, nitrides, single metals, etc.), high-purity targets, functional ceramics and structural devices, and provides OEM services.
Potassium myristate is a fine white crystal powder, which is soluble in hot water and hot ethanol, and slightly soluble in organic solvents such as cold ethanol and ether. It has excellent lubrication, dispersion and emulsification capabilities.
Technical Data of Potassium Myristate:
white fine powder
loss on drying, %
heavy metal(in Pb), %
The technology and telecommunications industry is advancing at a rapid pace in a process of constant innovation and excitement. Tech devices and infrastructure are becoming smarter and more connected, powered by emerging technologies such as 5G and artificial intelligence (AI) for the Internet of Things. Advances in IT service delivery, particularly the adoption of cloud computing and edge computing technologies, are supporting digital transformation in businesses and the wider economy.
Zinc sulfide ZnS is an inorganic compound, which is a white or light yellow powder with excellent fluorescence effect and electroluminescence function, especially nano-zinc sulfide has a unique photoelectric effect, which is used in electricity, magn…
Tungsten Oxide WO3 is also called tungsten trioxide. Tungsten trioxide is an inorganic substance, chemical formula WO3, is a light yellow crystalline powder. Insoluble in water, soluble in alkali, slightly soluble in acid.Used for making high melting…
Boron nitride is a crystal composed of nitrogen atoms and boron atoms.The chemical composition is43.6%boron and56.4%nitrogen,with four different variants:hexagonal boron nitride,rhombohedral boron nitride,cubic nitride Boron,and wurtzite boron nitrid…